Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991
BYD SEALION 7
EV

BYD SEALION 7

Powerful coupé SUV

From 1,199,900 THB

Range600 km
0–100 km/h4.5 s
Max power523 hp
Battery91.3 kWh

Highlights

BYD SEALION 7

01

Ocean-X Face design

Bold front styling from the Ocean-X concept.

02

0.28 Cd aerodynamics

Flowing side lines for low drag.

03

15.6" screen + W-HUD

15.6" touchscreen, 10.25" driver display and head-up display.

04

2.1 m² panoramic roof

Large glass roof for an airy cabin.

Colours

Colours

Pulse Purple

BYD SEALION 7

Specs

Variants & prices

Premium

1,199,900 THB

  • Range567 km (NEDC)
  • Max power308 hp
  • 0–100 km/h6.7 s
  • Battery82.5 kWh
Book a test drive

AWD Performance

1,299,900 THB

  • Range542 km (NEDC)
  • Max power523 hp
  • 0–100 km/h4.5 s
  • Battery82.5 kWh
Book a test drive

AWD Ultimate

1,349,900 THB

  • Range600 km (NEDC)
  • Max power523 hp
  • 0–100 km/h4.5 s
  • Battery91.3 kWh
Book a test drive
PremiumAWD PerformanceAWD Ultimate
Price (THB)1,199,9001,299,9001,349,900
Battery (kWh)82.582.591.3
Range (km)567542600
Power (hp)308523523
Power (kW)230390390
Torque (Nm)380690690
0–100 km/h (s)6.74.54.5
DriveRWDAWDAWD
DC fast charge (kW)150150230

Dimensions

Length
4,830 mm
Width
1,925 mm
Height
1,620 mm
Wheelbase
2,930 mm
Seats
5

Warranty

Vehicle8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Battery8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Prices and specifications are based on official BYD Thailand information and may change without notice. Please confirm with our sales advisors.

Key features

Key features

  • BYD Blade Battery
  • 20-inch alloys with red calipers (AWD)
  • 15.6-inch multimedia touchscreen
  • 10.25-inch LCD driver display
  • Windshield head-up display (W-HUD)
  • 50W wireless charger & crystal shifter
  • Genuine leather seats
  • Driver Monitoring System (DMS)

Ready to see it in person?

Book a test drive at Neotech BYD Surat Thani or chat with us on LINE.

LINE ☎