Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991
BYD SEAL 6
EV

BYD SEAL 6

Refined electric sedan

From 799,900 THB

Range485 km
0–100 km/h7.5 s
Max power215 hp
Battery56.64 kWh

Highlights

BYD SEAL 6

01

Full-width LED headlights

Full-width LED light signature (Premium).

02

BYD Digital Key & NFC card

Unlock with your smartphone or an NFC key card.

03

65 L front trunk

Extra front storage on top of the 460 L rear boot.

04

Vehicle-to-Load (VtoL)

Power external devices from the car; adapter included.

Colours

Colours

Horizon White

BYD SEAL 6

Specs

Variants & prices

Standard

799,900 THB

  • Range410 km (NEDC)
  • Max power127 hp
  • 0–100 km/h12.5 s
  • Battery46.08 kWh
Book a test drive

Dynamic

899,900 THB

  • Range485 km (NEDC)
  • Max power127 hp
  • 0–100 km/h10.9 s
  • Battery56.64 kWh
Book a test drive

Premium

949,900 THB

  • Range485 km (NEDC)
  • Max power215 hp
  • 0–100 km/h7.5 s
  • Battery56.64 kWh
Book a test drive
StandardDynamicPremium
Price (THB)799,900899,900949,900
Battery (kWh)46.0856.6456.64
Range (km)410485485
Power (hp)127127215
Power (kW)9595160
Torque (Nm)220220330
0–100 km/h (s)12.510.97.5
DriveRWDRWDRWD
DC fast charge (kW)80100100

Dimensions

Length
4,720 mm
Width
1,860 mm
Height
1,495 mm
Wheelbase
2,820 mm
Seats
5

Warranty

Vehicle8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Battery8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Prices and specifications are based on official BYD Thailand information and may change without notice. Please confirm with our sales advisors.

Key features

Key features

  • BYD Blade Battery
  • 12.8-inch multimedia touchscreen
  • 8.8-inch LCD instrument display
  • Apple CarPlay / Android Auto
  • Wireless phone charger
  • Ventilated front seats (Premium)
  • Panoramic glass roof with sunshade (Premium)
  • 360° surround-view camera

Ready to see it in person?

Book a test drive at Neotech BYD Surat Thani or chat with us on LINE.

LINE ☎