Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991
BYD M6
EV

BYD M6

7-seat electric family MPV

From 909,900 THB

Range530 km
Max power201 hp
Battery71.8 kWh

Highlights

BYD M6

01

Dragon Face 3.0 grille

Inspired by the BYD Dynasty Series.

02

12.8" rotating screen

Electrically rotating multimedia touchscreen.

03

3 rows, 6 or 7 seats

Two-tone black-brown cabin for the whole family.

04

AC & DC charging

7 kW AC and up to 115 kW DC (Extended).

Colours

Colours

Crystal White

BYD M6

Specs

Variants & prices

Dynamic (6 Seats)

909,900 THB

  • Range420 km (NEDC)
  • Max power161 hp
  • Battery55.4 kWh
Book a test drive

Extended (6 Seats)

959,900 THB

  • Range530 km (NEDC)
  • Max power201 hp
  • Battery71.8 kWh
Book a test drive

Extended (7 Seats)

959,900 THB

  • Range530 km (NEDC)
  • Max power201 hp
  • Battery71.8 kWh
Book a test drive
Dynamic (6 Seats)Extended (6 Seats)Extended (7 Seats)
Price (THB)909,900959,900959,900
Battery (kWh)55.471.871.8
Range (km)420530530
Power (hp)161201201
Power (kW)120150150
Torque (Nm)310310310
DriveFWDFWDFWD
DC fast charge (kW)85115115

Dimensions

Length
4,710 mm
Width
1,810 mm
Height
1,690 mm
Wheelbase
2,800 mm
Seats
7

Warranty

Vehicle8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Battery8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Prices and specifications are based on official BYD Thailand information and may change without notice. Please confirm with our sales advisors.

Key features

Key features

  • BYD Blade Battery
  • 17-inch two-tone alloy wheels
  • LED headlights with DRL
  • Aluminium side sill trim
  • 12.8-inch rotating touchscreen
  • BYD Heart ball-type gear selector
  • Wireless phone charger (Extended)
  • Adaptive / Intelligent Cruise Control

Ready to see it in person?

Book a test drive at Neotech BYD Surat Thani or chat with us on LINE.

LINE ☎