Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991

Compare

Compare models

Pick up to 3 models and compare price, range, performance and size side by side (top-trim values shown).

Learn more →Learn more →Learn more →
TypeEVEVDM-i
Price from (THB)799,9001,199,900859,900
Top trim price (THB)849,9001,349,900969,900
Max range (km)480600150
Max battery (kWh)60.4891.326.6
Max power (hp)201523215
Max torque (Nm)310690300
0–100 km/h (s)7.34.58.5
DC fast charge (kW)8823055
L × W × H (mm)4,455 × 1,875 × 1,6154,830 × 1,925 × 1,6204,775 × 1,890 × 1,670
Wheelbase (mm)2,7202,9302,765
Seats555
Variants233

Based on BYD Thailand data; subject to change. Please confirm with our sales team.

LINE ☎